(placeholder)

Slamfest 2017

5th Place


Houston - 42   Marion, IL - 21

285:Tyler Ford (Marion) over Kerry (Kip) Frankland (Houston) (Fall 1:01)

106:Double Forfeit

113:Riley Winter (Marion) over Unknown (For.)

120:Tucker Spiecha (Houston) over Lydell Hoskins (Marion) (Fall 2:31)

126:Nathan Kinnear (Houston) over Kodev Barber (Marion) (Fall 0:28)

132:Jacob Manuel (Houston) over Carson White (Marion) (Fall 1:39)

138:Tanner Spiecha (Houston) over Allen Downing (Marion) (Fall 0:55)

145:Collins Fisher (Houston) over Charlie Neal (Marion) (Fall 2:22)

152:Jordan Dwyer (Marion) over Caleb Poston (Houston) (Dec 8-6)

160:River Flute (Marion) over Joseph Dawson (Houston) (Dec 13-12)

170:Robert Cook (Marion) over Zachary Holtz (Houston) (Dec 7-6)

182:Cade Young (Houston) over Harris Dudley (Marion) (Fall 1:49)

195:Deion Harris (Houston) over Unknown (For.)


Houston - 48   Hopkinsville - 24

285:Kerry (Kip) Frankland (Houston) over Unknown (For.)

106:Jacob Frederick (Hopkinsville) over Unknown (For.)

113:Double Forfeit

120:Tucker Spiecha (Houston) over Unknown (For.)

126:Nathan Kinnear (Houston) over Hunter Dubois (Hopkinsville) (Fall 3:56)

132:Jacob Manuel (Houston) over Payton Hayes (Hopkinsville) (Fall 0:47)

138:Tanner Spiecha (Houston) over Elliot Shull (Hopkinsville) (Fall 2:48)

145:Leobarelo Becerra (Houston) over Kevonni young (Hopkinsville) (Fall 5:53)

152:Zlatko Skuljan (Hopkinsville) over Collins Fisher (Houston) (Fall 2:44)

160:Caleb Poston (Houston) over Isiah Riddick (Hopkinsville) (Fall 2:35)

170:Kolby Morris (Hopkinsville) over Trenton Jones (Houston) (Fall 2:33)

182:Cade Young (Houston) over Unknown (For.)

195:Christian Cruz (Hopkinsville) over Deion Harris (Houston) (Fall 2:55)

220:Double Forfeit


Rossview - 39   Houston - 34

113:Dakota Phaneuf (Rossview) over Unknown (For.)

120:Tucker Spiecha (Houston) over Conner Doughty (Rossview) (Fall 2:22)

126:Nathan Kinnear (Houston) over James Burchett (Rossview) (SV-1 6-4)

132:Jacob Manuel (Houston) over Aaron Barefield (Rossview) (Fall 0:45)

138:Tanner Spiecha (Houston) over Joseph Julia (Rossview) (MD 15-3)

145:Zaden Webber (Rossview) over Collins Fisher (Houston) (Fall 3:01)

152:Caleb Poston (Houston) over Andrew Millon (Rossview) (Fall 1:00)

160:DaQuin Buchanan (Rossview) over Joseph Dawson (Houston) (Fall 1:56)

170:Zachary Holtz (Houston) over Caleb Lassiter (Rossview) (MD 16-7)

182:Cade Young (Houston) over joseph Wilson (Rossview) (TF 16-1 3:50)

195:Antonio Mariscal (Rossview) over Deion Harris (Houston) (Fall 2:31)

220:Logan McMillan (Rossview) over Unknown (For.)

285:Andrew Arias (Rossview) over Kerry (Kip) Frankland (Houston) (Dec 7-1)

106:Julian Beshear (Rossview) over Unknown (For.)


Houston - 54   Fort Campbell - 30

120:Tanner Spiecha (Houston) over Alexei Royar (Fort Campbell) (Fall 3:58)

126:Nathan Kinnear (Houston) over Daniel Pomeroy (Fort Campbell) (Fall 0:28)

132:Jacob Manuel (Houston) over Jasmine Ward (Fort Campbell) (Fall 0:54)

138:Tucker Spiecha (Houston) over Unknown (For.)

145:Collins Fisher (Houston) over Stephen Crothers (Fort Campbell) (Fall 1:24)

152:Caleb Poston (Houston) over John Cogbill (Fort Campbell) (Fall 1:00)

160:Joseph Dawson (Houston) over Unknown (For.)

170:Ethan Tomerlin (Fort Campbell) over Zachary Holtz (Houston) (Fall 3:02)

182:Cade Young (Houston) over Unknown (For.)

195:Jesus Avila (Fort Campbell) over Unknown (For.)

220:Justin Wilson (Fort Campbell) over Unknown (For.)

285:Kerry (Kip) Frankland (Houston) over Darion Dunn (Fort Campbell) (Fall 0:52)

106:Mahrk Royar (Fort Campbell) over Unknown (For.)

113:Micaela Trimble (Fort Campbell) over Unknown (For.)


Houston - 42   Franklin - 40

126:Nathan Kinnear (Houston) over Nicholos Brown (Franklin) (Fall 0:59)

132:Jacob Manuel (Houston) over Luke Wilkes (Franklin) (Fall 0:48)

138:Job Dooley (Franklin) over Tanner Spiecha (Houston) (Fall 0:29)

145:Matthew Gomez (Franklin) over Collins Fisher (Houston) (Fall 1:34)

152:Caleb Poston (Houston) over Cooper Grills (Franklin) (Fall 3:56)

160:Joseph Dawson (Houston) over Michael Lilley (Franklin) (Fall 0:20)

170:Jacob Shoeff (Franklin) over Zachary Holtz (Houston) (MD 18-4)

182:Cade Young (Houston) over Chase Reimer (Franklin) (Fall 2:48)

195:Jonah Albert (Franklin) over Unknown (For.)

220:Christian Moolman (Franklin) over Unknown (For.)

285:Kerry (Kip) Frankland (Houston) over Jack Booker (Franklin) (Fall 0:40)

106:David Yoder (Franklin) over Unknown (For.)

113:Gabrial Green (Franklin) over Unknown (For.)

120:Tucker Spiecha (Houston) over Joshua Samford (Franklin) (Fall 0:25)